Empire State Honey Producers Association, Inc.

Officers, Directors & Committees


Officers


 

CHUCK KUTIK
(2019)
President

285 Lyon Brook Rd.
Norwich, NY 13815

(607) 316-0474

kutikshoneychuck@outlook.com

MARK BERNINGHAUSEN
(2019)
Past President

437 Hurley Road
Brasher Falls, NY 13613

(315) 769-2566

markberninghausen@gmail.com

 
 

DANIEL WINTER
(2019)
1st Vice President

7311 East Port Bay Rd.
Wolcott, NY 14590

315-594-2634

twinter5@rochester.rr.com


BEN CARPENTER
(2019)
2nd Vice President

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com


CHRISTINA WAHL
(2019)
3rd Vice President

 

 
 

ANGEL CONVEY
(2019)
Secretary

 


KITTY KIEFER
(2019)
Treasurer

P.O. Box 56
Otto, NY 14766

978-201-9680


beesweet1@gmail.com

 

Directors


ANDY CARD
(2020)
Western District

96 Dudley Road,
Billerica, MA 01821

978- 667-5380

mvaandy@gmail.com


BEN RULISON
(2020)
Northern District

190 Shellstone Rd.
Amsterdam, NY 12010

518-843-1619

rulisonhoney@verizon.net

JAMES DOAN
(2019)
Western District

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

585-732-5370

jdoan@rochester.rr.com


MARK FIEGL
(2020)
Northern District

5550 Eddy Ridge Rd.
Marion, NY 14505

315-576-1930

mfiegl1@rochester.rr.com

BOB FINCH
 
(2020)
Southern District






 


TOM TYRRELL
(2017)
Long Island District

PO Box 5590
Bay Shore, NY 11706

(631) 875-0916

eshpalongisland@gmail.com

JONATHAN RYAN (2019)
Southern District

P.O. Box 42
King Ferry, NY13081

315-224-6601

jpr13@cornell.edu


TBD
(2020)
Director at Large

 


Supporting Positions


SUSAN GARING
News Letter Editor

294 Ostrum Rd.
Kirkwood, NY 13795-1218

607-775-5041

sgaring@verizon.net

BEN CARPENTER
Webmaster

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com

HANS JUNGA
Historian

46527 Co. Rt. 1
Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

(315) 482-6438

Hans@castletv.com

ALAYNE DOAN
Meeting 

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

(585) 732-2870

aedoan@rochester.rr.com


Committees


State Fair Committee
Chair - Hans Junga

Members
Hans Junga
Rob Sorenson
Bill Roome, Ted Elk


Website/Newsletter Committee
Chair - Susan Garing

Members
Susan Garing
Alayne Doan
Greg Kalicin
Ben Carpenter


Membership Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Bill Roome
 


Meeting Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Alayne Doan
Eric Sprout


Beekeeper of the Year Committee
Chair - Jonathan Ryan

Members
Jonathan Ryan
Daniel Winter
Ben Carpenter
 


Nominations Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Chuck Kutik
Bill Roome


By-Laws Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Jim Doan
Bob Bauman


NY Bee Wellness Committee
Chair - Pat Bono

Members
Pat Bono


 


Outreach & Promotions Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Michelle Fuller
Bob Talkiewicz


 

Speaker Bureau Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Michelle Fuller
Bob Talkiewicz
 

Policy Manual Committee
Chair - Bill Roome

Members
Bill Roome
Chuck Kutik
Jim Doan