Empire State Honey Producers Association, Inc.

Officers, Directors & Committees


Officers


 

CHUCK KUTIK
(2019)
President

285 Lyon Brook Rd.
Norwich, NY 13815

607-316-0474

kutikshoneychuck@outlook.com

MARK BERNINGHAUSEN
(2019)
Past President

437 Hurley Road
Brasher Falls, NY 13613

315-769-2566

markberninghausen@gmail.com

 
 

DANIEL WINTER
(2019)
1st Vice President

7311 East Port Bay Rd.
Wolcott, NY 14590

315-594-2634

twinter5@rochester.rr.com


BEN CARPENTER
(2019)
2nd Vice President

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

585-412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com


CHRISTINA WAHL
(2019)
3rd Vice President

36159 Route 12E
Clayton, NY 13624

(607) 342-6582

cwl5@cornell.edu

 
 

ANGEL CONVEY
(2019)
Secretary

P.O. Box 175
Orwell, NY 13426

716-345-7310


angel.irishbeeco@gmail.com


KITTY KIEFER
(2019)
Treasurer

P.O. Box 56
Otto, NY 14766

978-201-9680


beesweet1@gmail.com

 

Directors


ANDY CARD
(2020)
Western District

8763 Otto E Otto Rd.,
Otto, NY 14766

716-257-9657

mvaandy@gmail.com


BEN RULISON
(2020)
Northern District

190 Shellstone Rd.
Amsterdam, NY 12010

518-843-1619

rulisonhoney@verizon.net

JAMES DOAN
(2019)
Western District

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

585-732-5370

jdoan@rochester.rr.com


MARK FIEGL
(2020)
Northern District

5550 Eddy Ridge Rd.
Marion, NY 14505

315-576-1930

mfiegl1@rochester.rr.com

BOB FINCH
 
(2020)
Southern District

904 N. Ketchumville Rd
Berkshire, NY 13736

607-657-2782

bobfinch57@gmail.com


TOM TYRRELL
(2017)
Long Island District

PO Box 5590
Bay Shore, NY 11706

631-875-0916

eshpalongisland@gmail.com

JONATHAN RYAN (2019)
Southern District

P.O. Box 42
King Ferry, NY13081

315-224-6601

jpr13@cornell.edu


TBD
(2020)
Director at Large

 


Supporting Positions


SUSAN GARING
News Letter Editor

294 Ostrum Rd.
Kirkwood, NY 13795-1218

607-775-5041

sgaring@verizon.net

BEN CARPENTER
Webmaster

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com

HANS JUNGA
Historian

46527 Co. Rt. 1
Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

(315) 482-6438

Hans@castletv.com

ALAYNE DOAN
Meeting 

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

(585) 732-2870

aedoan@rochester.rr.com


Committees


State Fair Committee
Chair - Hans Junga

Members
Hans Junga
Christina Wahl
Angel Convey


Website/Newsletter Committee
Chair - Ben Rulison

Members
Susan Garing
Amy Wakefield
Ben Carpenter


Income Committee
Chair - Ben Carpenter

Members
Dan Winters
Angel Convey
Mark Fiegl


Meeting Committee
Chair - Alayne Doan

Members
Dan Winters
Ben Carpenter
Christina Wahl


Beekeeper of the Year Committee
Chair - Jonathan Ryan

Members
Jonathan Ryan
Daniel Winter
Ben Carpenter


Nominations Committee
Chair - Dan Winters

Members
Dan Winters
Ben Carpenter
Christina Walh


Research Advisory Committee
Chair - Andy Card

Members
Andy Card
Jon Ryan
Steve Wilson


Honey Queen Committee
Chair - Ben Carpenter

Members
Ben Carpenter
Alayne Doan
Dan Winters


Outreach & Promotions Committee
Chair - Tom Tyrell

Members
Mark Fiegl
Ben Carpenter
Bob Finch


 

Legislative Committee
Chair - Steve Wilson

Members
Steve Wilson
Andy Card
Kitty Kiefer