Empire State Honey Producers Association, Inc.

Officers, Directors & Committees


Officers


 

MARK BERNINGHAUSEN (2017)
President

437 Hurley Road
Brasher Falls, NY 13613

(315) 769-2566

markberninghausen@gmail.com

Aaron Morris (2017)
Past President

PO Box 246
Round Lake, NY 12151

(518) 899-6113

aaronqmorris@gmail.com

 
 

CHUCK KUTIK (2017)
1st Vice President

285 Lyon Brook Rd.
Norwich, NY 13815

(607) 316-0474

kutikshoney@mkl.com


ERIC SPROUT (2017)
2nd Vice President

P.O. Box 208
Rose, NY 14542


(315) 480-5554


DANIEL WINTER (2017)
3rd Vice President

7311 East Port Bay Rd.
Wolcott, NY 14590

315-594-2634

twinter5@rochester.rr.com

 
 

LAURA DOAN (2018)
Secretary

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464


585-729-2437

ldoan3405@yahoo.com


SUSAN GARING (2017)
Treasurer

294 Ostrum Rd.
Kirkwood, NY 13795-1218

607-775-5041

sgaring@verizon.net

 

Directors


ANDY CARD
(2017)
Western District

96 Dudley Road,
Billerica, MA 01821

978- 667-5380

mvaandy@gmail.com


BEN RULISON
(2017)
Northern District

190 Shellstone Rd.
Amsterdam, NY 12010

518-843-1619

rulisonhoney@verizon.net

JAMES DOAN
(2019)
Western District

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

585-732-5370

jdoan@rochester.rr.com


BILL ROOME
(2017)
Northern District

4147 Cnty Rte 14
Madrid, NY 13660

(315) 322-5490

willjroome@hotmail.com

MICHELLE T. FULLER (2017)
Southern District

6320 NYS RT. 79
Chenango Forks, NY 13746

(607)425-8118

indiegirlbees@gmail.com
ithacahoneybee@gmail.com


Tom Tyrrell
(2017)
Long Island District

PO Box 5590
Bay Shore, NY 11706

(631) 875-0916

eshpalongisland@gmail.com

JONATHAN RYAN (2019)
Southern District

P.O. Box 42
King Ferry, NY13081

315-224-6601

jpr13@cornell.edu


BEN CARPENTER
(2017)
Director at Large

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com


Supporting Positions


SUSAN GARING
News Letter Editor

294 Ostrum Rd.
Kirkwood, NY 13795-1218

607-775-5041

sgaring@verizon.net

BEN CARPENTER
Webmaster

699 S. Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 412-8745

Ben@HungryBearFarms.com

Hans Junga
Historian

46527 Co. Rt. 1
Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

(315) 482-6438

Hans@castletv.com

ALAYNE DOAN
Meeting 

343 Morton Rd.
Hamlin, NY 14464

(585) 732-2870

aedoan@rochester.rr.com


Committees


State Fair Committee
Chair - Hans Junga

Members
Hans Junga
Rob Sorenson
Bill Roome, Ted Elk


Website/Newsletter Committee
Chair - Susan Garing

Members
Susan Garing
Alayne Doan
Greg Kalicin
Ben Carpenter


Membership Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Bill Roome
 


Meeting Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Alayne Doan
Eric Sprout


Beekeeper of the Year Committee
Chair - Jonathan Ryan

Members
Jonathan Ryan
Daniel Winter
Ben Carpenter
 


Nominations Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Chuck Kutik
Bill Roome


By-Laws Committee
Chair - Mark Berninghausen

Members
Mark Berninghausen
Jim Doan
Bob Bauman


NY Bee Wellness Committee
Chair - Pat Bono

Members
Pat Bono


 


Outreach & Promotions Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Michelle Fuller
Bob Talkiewicz


 

Speaker Bureau Committee
Chair - Chuck Kutik

Members
Chuck Kutik
Michelle Fuller
Bob Talkiewicz
 

Policy Manual Committee
Chair - Bill Roome

Members
Bill Roome
Chuck Kutik
Jim Doan